BCM5208R

Features: * 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3u-compliant* Full-duplex support in all modes* IEEE 802.3u-compliant auto-negotiation* Media Independent Interface (MII) for each port* Shared MII serial management interface* Fully integrated digital adaptive equalizers * 125-MHz clock generator and timin...

product image

BCM5208R Picture
SeekIC No. : 004297626 Detail

BCM5208R: Features: * 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3u-compliant* Full-duplex support in all modes* IEEE 802.3u-compliant auto-negotiation* Media Independent Interface (MII) for each port* Shared MII serial ma...

floor Price/Ceiling Price

Part Number:
BCM5208R
Supply Ability:
5000

Price Break

  • Qty
  • 1~5000
  • Unit Price
  • Negotiable
  • Processing time
  • 15 Days
Total Cost: $ 0.00

SeekIC Buyer Protection PLUS - newly updated for 2013!

  • Escrow Protection.
  • Guaranteed refunds.
  • Secure payments.
  • Learn more >>

Month Sales

268 Transactions

Rating

evaluate  (4.8 stars)

Upload time: 2021/8/3

Payment Methods

All payment methods are secure and covered by SeekIC Buyer Protection PLUS.

Notice: When you place an order, your payment is made to SeekIC and not to your seller. SeekIC only pays the seller after confirming you have received your order. We will also never share your payment details with your seller.
Product Details

Description



Features:

* 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3u-compliant
* Full-duplex support in all modes
* IEEE 802.3u-compliant auto-negotiation
* Media Independent Interface (MII) for each port
* Shared MII serial management interface
* Fully integrated digital adaptive equalizers
* 125-MHz clock generator and timing recovery
* Integrated multimode transmit wave shaping
* Integrated baseline wander correction
* LED status pins
* Loopback mode for diagnostics
* IEEE 1149.1 (JTAG) support
* 3.3V power supply
* 208-pin PQFP package





Description

The BCM5208R is a monolithic CMOS integrated circuit containing four transceivers that each perform all the physical layer interface functions for 10BASE-T Ethernet on category(CAT) 3, 4, 5 unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cable and 100BASE-TX Ethernet on CAT5 UTP cable.

The BCM5208R employs the use of digital signal processing and full custom circuit design techniques to create a highly integrated and robust physical layer solution for Fast Ethernet switches. BCM5208R complies with the IEEE 802.3u physical layer Media Independent Interface (MII) and auto-negotiation subsections, providing compatibility with all industry-standard Fast Ethernet MAC chips.

The BCM5208R is a cost reduced version of the BCM5208. BCM5208R can be substituted for the BCM5208 in most 10/100 designs.




Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought

Margin,quality,low-cost products with low minimum orders. Secure your online payments with SeekIC Buyer Protection.
Crystals and Oscillators
Resistors
Connectors, Interconnects
RF and RFID
Computers, Office - Components, Accessories
View more